Privacy Policy - Scenic Rim Robotic Dairy and 4Real Milk

A copy of the National Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website: http://www.oaic.gov.au/

Your privacy

We are committed to protecting user privacy. We understand that visitors of this website and to www.4realmilk.com.au are concerned about their privacy, and the confidentiality and security of any information that is provided to us.

Scenic Rim Robotic Dairy and 4Real Milk will only collect, use and disclose personal information which is necessary for us to conduct our core business.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual.

Any personal information that we collect will only be through lawful and reasonable means. Generally, personal information will be collected directly from you, and could include name, phone and facsimile numbers, address and email address. This Personal Information could be obtained in various ways including, but not limited to, interviews, correspondence, by telephone, email or via our website, www.scenicrim4realmilk.com.au, and from third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Links to other sites

This Website and www.4realmilk.com.au may contain links to other websites. Linked websites are responsible for their own privacy practices

Contact us

Please contact Scenic Rim Robotic Dairy and 4Real Milk if you:

- Would like more information about this policy;

- Would like to update, access or correct your personal information;

- No longer wish to be contacted by us and, therefore, no longer require us to retain your personal information.

You can contact us via our Contact Page, mobile: 0448 887 844 or call us on 1300 673 780.

Complaints

Please contact us to lodge a complaint about any breach of our Privacy Policy or our privacy obligations to you.

Governance

The policy is effective from June 2013. We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Statement as required.